PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AND DO NOT CALL REGISTER CONSENT FORM

Allied World Assurance Company, Ltd (Singapore Branch) (collectively with its affiliates “Allied World”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is committed to the safe and careful use of your personal data as required by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).

Please refer to the Allied World Singapore Personal Data Privacy Policy Statement available at https://www.alliedworldinsurance.com/Singapore

Collection, Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Data

To provide you with quotations for insurance products and services and to arrange and manage your insurance, we collect personal data from you and those authorized by you such as your agent, family members and other service providers, as well as others we consider necessary including our agents.

Any personal data provided is used by us to assess, arrange and administer your insurance including the management and investigation of claims. Your personal data may be disclosed by us to third parties involved in this process including health care providers, claims handlers and investigators, legal and other professional advisers and data storage and data handling providers. Some of these third parties may be located in countries other than Singapore.

We may also collect, use and disclose your personal data for product development, research and to provide you with marketing, advertising and promotional information relating to products and/or services that Allied World may be selling or promoting.

Consent

Name NRIC/Passport
Email Telephone





     
     

(Please note that if you decide you no longer wish to receive offers from us via telephone by voice call and/or text message, you can opt out at any time by submitting a request to sg.customerservice@awac.com.)



For further information, please contact our Data Protection Officer via sg.customerservice@awac.com or on (65) 6423 0888.